Haven School Staff Directory

top_Left0.jpg
top_right2.jpg

Welcome to the Haven School staff directory.  
For teacher email contact information,
please visit the teacher's web page.  
For most District 65 employees, the email address is lastnamefirstinitial@district65.net



bottom_Left0.jpg
Bottom_Right1.jpg

Name
Title
Web Page Link
Phone
Office/Room
Principal
847 859-8201
Main Office
Jennifer Laughlin
Assistant Principal
847 859-8208
Diona Wilson
Assistant Principal
847 859-8202
Tina Galbreath
Head Secretary
847 859-8204
Jackie Gentles
Attendance Secretary
847 859-8203
Alberta Dortch
Health Clerk
847 859-8236
Larry Davis
Resource Officer
847 859-8237
Team Name
Web Page Link
Iowa
Department
Web Page Link
Physical Education
Name
Title
Web Page Link
Phone
Office/Room
Jean Antoine
Custodian
847 859-8238
Sara Antrim-Cambium
6-8 Spanish
847 859-8231
156
Jean Augustine
Custodian
847 859-8238
Trisha Baker
Special Education Part Time
847 859-8229
220
Angela Banks-Stewart
6-8 Speech
132
Marty Behm
7/8 Literature/LA
847 859-8260
322
Jan Braeutigam
6-8 ESL
847 859-8240
307
Gayle Carpenter
6-8 Music Part time
847 733-4343
AA5
Tiffany Chapman
7/8 Math
847 859-8251
306
Kimberly Clementi
Read180
847 859-8216
105
Easter Cobbs
Cafeteria
847 859-8266
Stephan Collins
Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Condon
8 Literature/LA
847 859-8228
312
Nicole Cooper
6-8 Speech
847 859-8976
132
Shannon Dangerfield
7/8 Science
847 859-8249
304
Chris Demos
7/8 Social Studies
847 859-8247
130
Anita (Detkiewicz) Derrig
7 Literature/LA
847 859-8280
AA10
Dan Engh
6-8 Art
847 859-8265
AA2
Elias Escalera
Custodian
847 859-8238
David Eshaya
6-8 Physical Education
847 859-8246
226
Tracy Fulton
7 Math
847 859-8273
AA3
Rachael Garay
7/8 Spanish
847 859-8293
154
Michael Gerb
6 Special Ed
847 859-8211
115
Kyle Gessert
6-8 Physical Education
847 859-8290
223
Jillian Gomez
6/7 Physical Education Part Time
847 733-4337
207
Mellody Gomez
6 Bilingual
847 859-8284
154
Melissa Green
6 Literature/LA
847 859-8223
110
Andrew Hagen
7 Science/Social Studies
847 859-8247
301
Kim Harmon
Cafeteria
847 859-8266
Melissa Harris
6-8 Arts-Media Arts
847 859-8253
AA8
Martin Heffner
7/8 Math
847 859-8229
318
Claire Hiller
7/8 Math
847 859-8252
309
Molly Hugen
6 Social Studies
847 859-8221
108
Rose Ibarra
6-8 Social Worker
847 859-8239
218
Elizabeth Jackson Sterling
6 Literature/LA
847 859-8218
102
Jim Janossy
6-8 Orchestra
847 733-4342
402
Alison Jenski
7/8 Social Studies
847 859-8254
212
Louis Jones
6-8 Physical Education
847 859-8244
226
Soo Kang
6 Science
847 859-8278
101
Narinder Kaur
Teaching Assistant
Mariah Keko
7/8 Drama Part Time
AA4
Lee Kulman
6-8 Industrial Arts
847 859-8269
AA6
Simone Larson
6 Literature/LA
847 859-8225
112
Alexandra Lawless
6-8 Speech Part Time
132
Dan Levy
7 Special Education
847 859-8207
320
Samantha Lovell
7 Literature/LA
847 859-8256
310
Paula Lumbi
Teaching Assistant
Vicki Lydon
8 Special Education
847 859-8281
222
Peter McBride
6 Math
847 859-8214
114
Lisa McDuffie
7 Special Education
847 859-8289
222
Brittany Mefford
6 Literature/LA
847-859-8232
128
Elaine Metz
8 Geometry
847 859-8275
AA3/126
Andrew Mynard
7/8 Social Studies
847 859-8227
305
Christina Myros
6 Math
847 859-8217
106
Alina Nikolopoulou
6-8 Psychologist
847 859-8224
111
Jamie Nilapant
6-8 LMC Assistant
847 859-8263
Library
Ismalis Nunez
6-8 Social Worker
847 859-8264
224
Amy Odwarka
6-8 Library Media Center
847 859-8263
Library
Felix Ortiz
Custodian
847 859-8238
Daryl Periman
7/8 Science
847 859-8248
302
Megan Peterson
8 Special Education
847 859-8287
320
Yasmine Qader
6 Social Studies
847 859-8403
113
Betsy Quinn
6-8 Drama
847 859-8262
401
Kristie Rachell
7/8 Science
847 859-8268
303
Maia Randhava
8 Literature/LA
847 859-8286
214
Alina Romaniuk
7/8 Literature/LA
847 859-8270
308
Cecelia Romero
7/8 Bilingual
847 859-8258
155
Larry Shavitz
6 Math
847 859-8210
104
Tony Simpson
Head Custodian
847 859-8238
Maya Skintges
7/8 Spanish
847 859-8258
155
Megan Smith
6-8 Band
847 773-4346
400
Laura Soto
Cafeteria
847 859-8266
Courtney Southward
7 Math
847 859-8226
314
Marc Szulc-Cieplicki
8 Math
847 859-8235
203
Tashia Tate
Teaching Assistant
Denise Taylor
6-8 Art
847 859-8292
AA1
Rob Tejada
6-8 Band
847 859-8255
400
Tom Tobin
6-8 Music
847 859-8272
AA5
Steve VanderPloeg
6 Science
847 859-8243
109
Christine Vasilj
7 Literature/LA
847 859-8257
204
Kristin Wahlgren
6-8 Physical Education
847 859-8235
207
Marissa Walczak
6 Math
847 859-8206
126
Maggie Walker
6 Special Education
847 859-8242
222
Megan Witt
6 Special Education
847 859-8261
115
Julia Woodard
7 Math
847 859-8250
206
Kathleen Woodward
6-8 Physical Education
847 859-8245
207
Technical Support
Arait Zamudio
Teaching Assistant
Erin Zoscsak
7/8 French
847 859-8230
153

 
Last Modified: Jan 22, 2015
© Copyright Evanston/Skokie CC School District 65